Stearic acid occurs naturally in vegetable butters like shea or cocoa. It is used used to thicken and stabilize formulations. Used in a variety of products like lotion bars, creams, balms, salves, sticks, soaps and candles. Indicative dosage: 2 - 7% in emulsions and creams, 5 - 30% in lotion bars, balms, ointments, deodorants and body butters, 5-15 % in soaps, up to 20% in candles INCI: Stearic acid – 300 gr
All merchants
- Fishdeal
- Mizuno
- Marks and Spencer
- A4H-TECH
- Trodo
- Decathlon
- Snowcountry
- Spotlight Oral Care
- Baker Ross
- Pretty Little Thing
- Limepack
- Bright Beauty Vanity
- Bazta
- Polo Club
- My Design List
- KitchenAid
- Lookfantastic
- Amazon Marketplace
- Plusshop
- Pig and Hen
- Zalando
- Aosom
- Cookinglife
- Emma
- FixPart
- Direct Repair
- Amazon
- Tyres.ie
- The Scent Vault
- GoGroopie