STEARIC ACID 100 GR Used in a variety of products like lotion bars, creams, balms, salves, sticks, and candles (100Gr)

Prices from
6.99

Sponsored links

COMPARE ALL WEBSHOPS (1)

Description

Amazon Stearic acid occurs naturally in vegetable butters like shea or cocoa. It is used used to thicken and stabilize formulations. Used in a variety of products like lotion bars, creams, balms, salves, sticks, soaps and candles. Indicative dosage: 2 - 7% in emulsions and creams, 5 - 30% in lotion bars, balms, ointments, deodorants and body butters, 5-15 % in soaps, up to 20% in candles INCI: Stearic acid – 100 gr

Compare webshops (1)

Sponsored links · Some shops pay us a fee

Sort by:

€ 6.99

Description (1)

Stearic acid occurs naturally in vegetable butters like shea or cocoa. It is used used to thicken and stabilize formulations. Used in a variety of products like lotion bars, creams, balms, salves, sticks, soaps and candles. Indicative dosage: 2 - 7% in emulsions and creams, 5 - 30% in lotion bars, balms, ointments, deodorants and body butters, 5-15 % in soaps, up to 20% in candles INCI: Stearic acid – 100 gr


Product specifications

Brand ETC Cosmetic`s
EAN
  • 5949106790635
Color
  • White

Featured Choice
€ 6.99
To Shop