Kojic acid is found mainly in certain mushroom species native to Japan, it is a product of the fermented Japanese rice wine. In addition to the effect of the illuminator of the skin, kojic acid and is considered as an antioxidant. Kojic acid is approved as certified organic ingredient in cosmetics. Used in cosmetic - The usual recommended dosage in cosmetic compositions 0.2-1% Presentation: - colored crystalline powder, vegetable fine smell, soluble in water
All merchants
- Tyres.ie
- Marks and Spencer
- Polo Club
- Pretty Little Thing
- The Scent Vault
- Pig and Hen
- Snowcountry
- GoGroopie
- Zalando
- Mizuno
- Cookinglife
- A4H-TECH
- Amazon Marketplace
- Bazta
- Lookfantastic
- Amazon
- Fishdeal
- KitchenAid
- Zooplus
- Aosom
- My Design List
- Spotlight Oral Care
- Direct Repair
- DiamondsByMe
- Decathlon
- Plusshop
- Limepack
- FixPart
- Bright Beauty Vanity
- Emma