Coconut betaine. Cocamidopropyl betaine

Prices from
11.33

Sponsored links

COMPARE ALL WEBSHOPS (2)

Description

Amazon Coconut surfactant: betaine derived from coconut oil (Cocamidopropyl betaine), used as a surfactant in the production of shower gels and homemade shampoos. Use in formulation: it is incorporated into the recipe to provide foaming and cleansing power to the final product; usual dose between 5 and 15% of the total weight. Properties: provides moisturizing and foaming action, acts as a conditioner and has antistatic properties that reduce static electricity. Ideal for: home hygiene cosmetics such as shampoos and gels in which abundant and long-lasting foam is sought.

Compare webshops (2)

Sponsored links · Some shops pay us a fee

Sort by:

€ 11.33

€ 11.33

Description (1)

Coconut surfactant: betaine derived from coconut oil (Cocamidopropyl betaine), used as a surfactant in the production of shower gels and homemade shampoos. Use in formulation: it is incorporated into the recipe to provide foaming and cleansing power to the final product; usual dose between 5 and 15% of the total weight. Properties: provides moisturizing and foaming action, acts as a conditioner and has antistatic properties that reduce static electricity. Ideal for: home hygiene cosmetics such as shampoos and gels in which abundant and long-lasting foam is sought.


Product specifications

Brand GRAN VELADA
EAN
  • 8447311009230
  • 8447311009247
MPN
  • COSM-00969-01000-0
  • COSM-00969-05000-0

Featured Choice
€ 11.33
To Shop