Coconut betaine. Cocamidopropyl betaine

Prices from
4.46

Sponsored links

COMPARE ALL WEBSHOPS (2)

Description

Amazon Coconut betaine: surfactant derived from coconut oil (Cocamidopropyl betaine) for home cosmetics. Use in formulation: mainly used to make shower gels and shampoos. Properties: stands out for its moisturizing and foaming action, generating abundant and durable foam. Features: Increases the cleaning power of the final product and provides a conditioning and antistatic effect.

Compare webshops (2)

Sponsored links · Some shops pay us a fee

Sort by:

€ 4.46

€ 4.46

Description (1)

Coconut betaine: surfactant derived from coconut oil (Cocamidopropyl betaine) for home cosmetics. Use in formulation: mainly used to make shower gels and shampoos. Properties: stands out for its moisturizing and foaming action, generating abundant and durable foam. Features: Increases the cleaning power of the final product and provides a conditioning and antistatic effect.


Product specifications

Brand GRAN VELADA
EAN
  • 8447311009223
MPN
  • COSM-00969-00250-0

Featured Choice
€ 4.46
To Shop